#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Bellator 210

Josh Ferguson

  • 15 fights
  • 2644 views

Josh Ferguson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Ferguson
Nickname: Taz
Date of Birth: May 13, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Mt. Washington, Kentucky USA
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Cruz, All American MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hardrock MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason Carrier HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 57
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Win Tyler Voth BB - Bluegrass Brawl 5
Jan 05, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Chris Cariaso UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roland Delorme UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:22
Loss Jessie Riggleman UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Troyer RFL - Maximum Impact
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:47
Loss Mike Easton UWC 6 - Capital Punishment
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:06
Win Stonnie Dennis EC 111 - Extreme Challenge 111
Nov 21, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Corey Alexander SOS - Showcase of Strength
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:45
Win Hobert Cornett PS - Premier Sports
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Win Robbie Walker Bushi 3 - Fight for a Cure
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Loss Orville Smith RFL - Hostile Takeover
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Tompkins RFL - Revolution Fight League 1
Dec 01, 2007
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Win Abner Contreras LOF 20 - Bitter Rivals
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Jeremiah Davenport LOF 19 - Back in Action
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58

Professional Fights