#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Orville Smith

  • 22 fights
  • 790 views

Orville Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Orville
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Pooh Bear
Date of Birth: September 16, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Indy Boxing & Grappling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Midwest Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lloyd Thornton MFS - Midwest Fight Series 10
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carson Gainey MFS - Midwest Fight Series 3
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:37
Win Carson Gainey ACF - Absolute Cage Fighting 2
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:51
Win Zack Harvey PCF - TWC 9: Berserk
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Loss Jeremy Pender LOF 42 - Smashing Pumpkins
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:41
Loss Zach Jenkins LOF 39 - Legends of Fighting 39
May 28, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:18
Win Michael Glenn LOF 37 - Legends of Fighting 37
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Win Chris Clark LOF 36 - Legends of Fighting 36
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Carson Gainey PCF - Premier Cage Fighting 4
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:56
Win Peter Dominguez LOF 33 - Legends of Fighting 33
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Loss Matt Jaggers ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Macintosh LOF 26 - Proving Grounds
Jul 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Josh Ferguson RFL - Hostile Takeover
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Horning LOF 24 - Unfinished Business
Mar 21, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
NC Matt Horning LOF 23 - Cold Blooded
Feb 01, 2008
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Mohammed Salih Jordan LOF 22 - Nemesis
Nov 30, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Win Steve Hallock UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:25
Win Tom Osbourne LOF 18 - Pole Position
May 25, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Jon Aimone LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Chris Lutz UFL 3 - United Fight League 3
Oct 20, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lance Greenberg UFL 2 - United Fight League 2
Aug 25, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Win Richard Parker UFL 1 - United Fight League 1
Jun 23, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39

Professional Fights

Orville Smith
Win

Orville Smith

(17 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Lloyd Thornton
Loss

Lloyd Thornton

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
Orville Smith
Win

Orville Smith

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Carson Gainey
Loss

Carson Gainey

(9 - 10, 1 NC)