#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC 211

Chris Cariaso

  • 25 fights
  • 4107 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Cariaso
Nickname: Kamikaze
Date of Birth: May 27, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (164 cm)
Location: San Francisco, California
Hometown: San Francisco, California
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Fight and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergio Pettis UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henry Cejudo UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demetrious Johnson UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:29
Win Louis Smolka UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Danny Martinez UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:31
Loss Jussier Formiga UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Moraga UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:11
Win Josh Ferguson UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takeya Mizugaki UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaughan Lee UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michael McDonald UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Will Campuzano UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renan Barao WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Rafael Rebello WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rolando Velasco LTD - Rumble in Richmond
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Alvin Cacdac WCSC - The Awakening
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Anthony Figueroa Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Thomson
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:34
Loss Mark Oshiro ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Mar 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Rick McCorkell ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Figueroa Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win David Barrios CCFC - Total Elimination
May 12, 2007
KO (Kick) 2 TBD
Win Andrew Valladerez Strikeforce - Young Guns
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Walt Hughes WC 1 - Warrior Cup 1
Aug 12, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ralph Alvarado ICFO 1 - Stockton
May 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Chris Cariaso
Win

Chris Cariaso

(3 - 0)
 
David Barrios
Loss

David Barrios

(0 - 2)
Chris Cariaso
Win

Chris Cariaso

(0 - 0)
 
Ralph Alvarado
Loss

Ralph Alvarado

(0 - 0)