#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson

Mark Oshiro

  • 18 fights
  • 1332 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Oshiro
Nickname: The Shark
Date of Birth: May 22, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pearl City, Hawaii
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bulls Pen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shane Howell BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 42
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Nick Mamalis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 20
May 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Felipe Chavez UNU 3 - Visher vs. De Jesus
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:51
Loss Bao Quach Icon Sport - Hard Times
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Willems EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Win Chris Cariaso ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Mar 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Nui Wheeler EliteXC - Uprising
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Win Tyson Nam Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Trigg
Dec 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Paul Gorman Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Lawler
Sep 02, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Tony Belvidere Extreme Wars 4 - Battlegrounds
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Gene Gregor Icon Sport - Lawler vs. Niko 2
Feb 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Ed Newalu Superbrawl - Icon
Jul 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harvey Nakamura SB 39 - Destiny
Apr 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albert Manners FCS 2 - Full Contact Showdown 2
Mar 19, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jamar Dumlao PIP 9 - Punishment in Paradise 9
Jan 22, 2005
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 1:32
Win Gerald Arevalo SB 37 - SuperBrawl 37
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:56

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights