#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #UFC 165 #Daniel Cormier

Nick Mamalis

  • 42 fights
  • 1759 views

Nick Mamalis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 28 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Mamalis
Nickname: Garfield
Date of Birth: June 19, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Green River, Wyoming
Hometown: Green River, Wyoming
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricky Bandejas CFFC 69 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 69
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 4 4:07
Loss Kevin Gray VFC 57 - Victory Fighting Championship 57
May 05, 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:53
Win Nick Urso TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 4
Feb 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Loss Terrion Ware ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Imhoff RMM 12 - Fist of Fury 3
Mar 19, 2016
TKO 1 1:00
Win Juan Santa Cruz RMM 11 - Fist of Fury
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Injury) 1 2:05
Win Craig Ross JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 26
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Czar Sklavos Rocky Mountain MMA - Fist of Fury
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Win Nick Honstein SCL - Rivals
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Denis Wreck MMA - Unfinished Business
Oct 28, 2011
KO (Suplex and Chokeslam) 2 1:03
Win Randall Villarreal BTT MMA 2 - Genesis
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Adrian Wooley SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Roberts The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 9
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Rave VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 33
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 1:30
Loss Jameel Massouh BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:27
Loss Zach Makovsky BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albert Rios BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:40
Win Mark Oshiro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 20
May 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Loss Rafael Freitas Chavez Dojo - Revolutionary Rumble
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Zach Wolff VFC 30 - Night of Champions
Feb 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Manual Chapman FI - Fight Industries
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Ron Muir FTW - Featherweight Grand Prix Final Round
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Jesse Henley FTW - Featherweight Grand Prix Round Two
Jul 10, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Jesse Brock JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 9
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:58
Win Jeff Willingham WOFCF - Word of Fist Cage Fights 3
Jun 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Olly Bradstreet WOFCF - Word of Fist Cage Fights 2
May 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:26
Win Vellore Cabellero FTW - Featherweight Grand Prix Opening Round
May 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:44
Loss Steven Siler Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Win Woody Gonzales Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 12
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Eddie Pelczynski WOFCF - Word of Fist Cage Fights 1
Jan 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ray Wolfey Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 11
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ty Hamblin Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 10
Aug 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Visher Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 9
Jul 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Smith Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 8
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Travis Marx JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 1
Apr 05, 2008
No Contest 2 3:33
Win Ryan Schoolfield Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 7, Vol. 2
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Brenton Swanson Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 7, Vol. 1
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Tyler Toner Battlequest 6 - Shootout
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:23
Win Dan Berry UCE- Round 26 - Episode 12
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
Win Eric Buck Battlequest 5 - Avalanche
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 0:41
Win Steve Hellman KITC - Kraze in the Cage
Jan 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Raphael Assuncao ROF 26 - Relentless
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35

Professional Fights

Nick Mamalis
Win

Nick Mamalis

(27 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Nick Urso
Loss

Nick Urso

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
Nick Mamalis
Win

Nick Mamalis

(26 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Adam Imhoff
Loss
Nick Mamalis
Win

Nick Mamalis

(25 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Nick Mamalis
Win

Nick Mamalis

(23 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Nick Honstein
Loss
Nick Mamalis
Win

Nick Mamalis

(16 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Manual Chapman
Loss
Nick Mamalis
Win

Nick Mamalis

(10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Woody Gonzales
Loss

Woody Gonzales

(0 - 0)