#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #UFC on ESPN 55 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC 302 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Rafael Freitas

  • 9 fights
  • 630 views

Rafael Freitas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Freitas
Nickname: Barata
Date of Birth: October 04, 1983 (age 40)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra New Mexico
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jordan Espinosa LFC 36 - Legacy Fighting Championship 36
Oct 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Antonio Banuelos LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Buck Cherokee Street - United MMA Bash
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:12
Win Joshua Montoya ECSC - Friday Night Fights 4
May 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Mamalis Chavez Dojo - Revolutionary Rumble
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Joseph Salazar GFC 1 - Oakey vs. Otero
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Inverted Omoplata) 1 1:04
Win Eric Buck RITC 113 - Rage in the Cage 113
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Rafael Rodriguez HMF - Hummer Man Fight
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights