#Bellator MMA #UFC Fight Night 140 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

Cody Bollinger

  • 29 fights
  • 2781 views

Cody Bollinger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Bollinger
Nickname: The Cali Cowboy
Date of Birth: March 18, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sultana, California United States
Hometown: Sultana, California
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling, Taekwondo
Affiliations: Joe Stevenson's Cobra Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Henry Corrales Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 4:28
Win Lavelle Lofton Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Loss Anthony Avila RFA 42 - Giagos vs. Estrazulas
Aug 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Quinton McCottrell CFL - California Fight League 8
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Freddy Assuncao Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:51
Loss Andre Harrison Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Moses Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:13
Loss Marlon Moraes WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win Pablo Alfonso WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Tyson Nam WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Johnson Gladiator Challenge - Battleground
Mar 24, 2013
Submission 1 0:30
Loss Shahbulat Shamhalaev BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Gus Lemon GC - Gladiator Challenge
Jun 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
NC Din Thomas Pure MMA 2 - Next Episode
May 12, 2012
NC (Overturned by PSAC) 1 2:09
Win Aaron Nereu Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 3
Dec 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cameron Dollar C3 Fights - Dollar vs. Bollinger
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Christensen Gladiator Challenge - Hostile
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Sanchez Gladiator Challenge - Royal Flush
Oct 24, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:00
Loss Magno Almeida RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Win Sam Rodrigues Gladiator Challenge - Bad Behavior
Jun 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Travis Yonkers KFN - Karma Fight Nights
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chad Walter KOTC - Epicenter
Jun 08, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Win Kacey Roberts KOTC - Sinister
Apr 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Nick Trejo KOTC - Caged Chaos
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Win John Colley KOTC - Rapid Fire
Aug 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Francsico Gomez TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
May 13, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Javier Munoz Umana TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
May 13, 2006
N/A 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Cody Bollinger
Win

Cody Bollinger

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Gus Lemon
Loss

Gus Lemon

(1 - 0)
Cody Bollinger
Win
 
John Colley
Loss

John Colley

(0 - 0)
Cody Bollinger
Win
 
Javier Munoz Umana
Loss

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights