Henry Corrales

  • 27 fights
  • 1178 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Henry
Last Name: Corrales
Nickname: OK
Date of Birth: August 11, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Whittier, California United States
Hometown: Whittier, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Henry-Corrales/100009968380597/
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/henrycorrales86
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/henrycorralesmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Aaron Pico Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs
Feb 24, 2024
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Kai Kamaka III Bellator 300 - Nurmagomedov vs. Primus
Oct 07, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akhmed Magomedov Bellator 290 - Bader vs. Fedor 2
Feb 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aiden Lee Bellator 273 - Bader vs. Moldavsky
Jan 29, 2022
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 0:41
Win Vladislav Parubchenko Bellator 268 - Nemkov vs. Anglickas
Oct 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Campbell Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:12
Win Brandon Girtz Bellator 250 - Mousasi vs. Lima
Oct 29, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Juan Archuleta Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Pico Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Andy Main Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:08
Win Georgi Karakhanyan Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noad Lahat Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Bollinger Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 4:28
Loss Patricio Freire Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:09
Loss Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Straus Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:47
Win Aaron Nereu KOTC - Coming Home
Mar 15, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 0:43
Win Seth Dikun KOTC - Battle For The Belt
Oct 02, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:29
Win Seth Dikun KOTC - Beaten Path
Mar 06, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Jerod Spoon KOTC - Terrified
Oct 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Gustavo Limon KOTC - Split Decision
Aug 29, 2013
KO 1 0:20
Win Mike Christensen KOTC - Devastation
Apr 11, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:03
Win Steve Crosby Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Max Ceniceros LBFN 14 - Long Beach Fight Night 14
May 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:16
Win Ruben Rosas LBFN 13 - Long Beach Fight Night 13
Nov 20, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:50
Win Emilio Gonzales LBFN 12 - Long Beach Fight Night 12
May 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40

Professional Fights

 
Aaron Nereu
Loss

Aaron Nereu

(8 - 3, 2 NC)