#UFC 226 #Glory World Series #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #ProFC #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #GLORY 55 #Holly Holm

Seth Dikun

  • 17 fights
  • 1455 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Seth
Last Name: Dikun
Nickname: 2 Quik
Date of Birth: August 05, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victorville, California
Hometown: Victorville, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wildman Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Griffin KOTC - Warriors Collide
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Henry Corrales KOTC - Battle For The Belt
Oct 02, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:29
Win Trace Gray KOTC - Slugfest
Jun 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henry Corrales KOTC - Beaten Path
Mar 06, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Piedmont KOTC - Validation
Jul 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Weathers FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 21, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Frank Gomez WEC 44 - Brown vs. Aldo
Nov 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rolando Perez WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Charlie Valencia WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Van Oscar Penovaroff JG and TKT Promotions - Fighting 4 Kidz
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Martin Bautista CXF - Uprising in Upland
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Merkle Fist Series - WinterFist 2008
Feb 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:39
Win Bobby Sanchez CITC 4 - Chaos in the Cage 4
Jan 18, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Antonio Duarte Primal MMA - Noche de los Muertos
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:23
Win Angelo Antuna PFC 3 - Step Up
Jul 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Jeff Martin TFA 6 - War on the Shore
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Joey Alvarado CXF - California Xtreme Fighting 1
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:04

Professional Fights

Seth Dikun
Loss
 
Nick Piedmont
Win

Nick Piedmont

(7 - 3 - 1)