#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Bellator 202 #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Asdesanya

Bobby Sanchez

  • 45 fights
  • 1436 views

Bobby Sanchez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 35 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Sanchez
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: December 15, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Riverside, California United States
Hometown: Riverside, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Temple Fitness MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Casey Johnson KOTC - Quick Draw
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Adel Altamimi KOTC - Groundbreaking
May 06, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:18
Loss Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Joe Aguirre KOTC - Warp Speed
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Loss Ralph Acosta KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Derion Chapman CXF 1 - The Return
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:12
Win Chris Chavez Gladiator Challenge - Aftershock
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Loss Keith Carson KOTC - Terrified
Oct 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Daniel Clarke BAMMA USA - Pro Series 3
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Terrion Ware BAMMA USA - Badbeat 9
May 31, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Win Gary Michaels Gladiator Challenge - Battleground
Mar 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Eric Winston RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Eric Dunlap RITC - Respect in the Cage
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Cooper Gibson Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 3
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Vinicius Zani RITC - Respect in the Cage
May 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Chris Bradley LOP - Chaos at the Casino 1
May 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Jason Carvajal BAMMA USA - Badbeat 5
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Victor Henry RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Brandon Anderson BAMMA USA - Badbeat 4 & the ALFA League 8
Jan 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Federico Lopez Xplode Fight Series - Hillside Havoc
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss John Robles National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 1
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Majid Raees Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 2011
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Rios BAMMA USA - Badbeat 3 & the ALFA League 6
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Kana Hyatt KOTC - Next Generation
Jun 30, 2011
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Chad George BAMMA USA - Badbeat 2 & the ALFA League 3
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:32
Win Jose Morales RITC - Respect in the Cage
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Manny Tapia RITC - Respect in the Cage
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Vorgeas BAMMA USA - Badbeat 1
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Roberto Vargas International Alliance of MMA - Brawl at the Bowl
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Cody McKenzie COTC - Conquest of the Cage 6
Sep 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Jesse Miramontes COF - Cage of Fire 15
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Charles Williams UF - Unleashed Fight
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Louie Moreno SP - Battle of the Rising Stars
Jul 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Reuben Duran Invincible - MMA
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Seth Dikun CITC 4 - Chaos in the Cage 4
Jan 18, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Jeff Willingham WCO - Kerr vs. Gavin
Nov 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Travis McRoberts Invincible 4 - It's All About the Action
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:09
Loss Reynaldo Duarte Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 3
Jun 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Kelvin Nimsiriruengphal Invincible - Fighting Championships
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Alvin Cacdac Strikeforce - Young Guns
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:45
Win Joe Baros Invincible - Fist of Fury 2
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Casey Olson Strikeforce - Tank vs. Buentello
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Win Maleko Reed Invincible - Destruction at Diamond Mountain
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 1 TBD
Loss Rick Screeton Valor Fighting - 4th and B
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jason Childers Invincible - Fist of Fury
Jun 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Bobby Sanchez
Loss
 
Keith Carson
Win

Keith Carson

(1 - 1)
Bobby Sanchez
Loss
 
Terrion Ware
Win

Terrion Ware

(5 - 2)