#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC 251 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Paige VanZant #Omari Akhmedov #UFC on ESPN 14

Reynaldo Duarte

  • 19 fights
  • 958 views


Reynaldo Duarte
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reynaldo
Last Name: Duarte
Nickname: Reyzinho
Date of Birth: September 27, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Torres Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yago Lopes do Nascimento Face to Face 11 - Borrachinha vs. Wagnao
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Gomes de Castro BC - Bitetti Combat 18
Oct 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabricio Batista BC - Bitetti Combat 17
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Wagner Aranha HFR 3 - High Fight Rock 3
Jun 15, 2013
KO (Elbows) 1 2:31
Win Deigrison Batalha Frazao ROF 6 - Reyzinho vs. Jacarezinho
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior Abedi JF - Jungle Fight 34
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Vaughn HEF - Hess Extreme Fighting
Mar 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:57
Loss Federico Lopez AOF 2 - Rumble at Robarts 2
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Farkhad Sharipov AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Davis IFO - Fireworks in the Cage IV
Dec 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Kinnison RMMA - Renaissance MMA 4
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mike Easton CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
TKO 1 1:36
Win Bobby Sanchez Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 3
Jun 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Loss TJ Brown Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 1
Dec 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ed West RITC 76 - Hello Tucson
Nov 11, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Brandon Brewer BONO 17 - Battle of New Orleans 17
Dec 10, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Mike Easton
Loss

Mike Easton

(5 - 0)

Amateur Fights