#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Andrea Lee #Brandon Moreno #Veronica Macedo #Alexandre Pantoja

Ed West

  • 33 fights
  • 2436 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ed
Last Name: West
Nickname: Wild
Date of Birth: October 30, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tucson, Arizona
Hometown: Olongapo, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Apex MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Session MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gilberto Aguilar Aggression Session MMA - Anarchy
Sep 02, 2017
Submission 1 3:22
Win Glenn Baker WFF - World Fighting Federation 34
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Chris Hernandez Ringside Promotions - Cage Rage at the Diamond 2
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:29
Win Roman Salazar Aggression Session 3 - Another One
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Carbajal RITC - Rage in the Cage 179
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Timur Valiev WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Mike Richman Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:44
Loss Antonio Duarte MF - Mexico Fighter 5
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:42
Win Joshua Montoya Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:51
Loss Marcos Galvao BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Dantas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Alberto Nogueira BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Rodrigues DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 9
Mar 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Loss Zach Makovsky BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jose Vega BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Goldsby BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Bialecki DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 7
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Jose Carbajal DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 6
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Win Del Hawkins AF 1 - Apocalypse Fights 1
Aug 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Pascucci RITC 109 - Rage in the Cage 109
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:28
Win Nick Hedrick CS - Cage Supremacy 2
Jul 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Savant Young IFL - Houston
Feb 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Erik Owings IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Chris Horodecki IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Carlos Ortega RITC 79 - The Rage Returns
Feb 24, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Reynaldo Duarte RITC 76 - Hello Tucson
Nov 11, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Chris David RITC 64 - Heart & Soul
Aug 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Amos Sotelo RITC 61 - Relentless
Apr 30, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:01
Loss Harris Sarmiento SB 34 - SuperBrawl 34
Mar 28, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Carlos Ortega RITC 59 - Let the Punishment Begin
Feb 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Troy Tolbert RITC 57 - Tucson Revisited
Dec 13, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Win Joe Vigil RITC 47 - Unstoppable
Apr 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Win Troy Tolbert RITC 46 - Launching Pad
Mar 27, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

Ed West
Win

Ed West

(22 - 10)
 
Gilberto Aguilar
Loss

Gilberto Aguilar

(13 - 14 - 1)
Ed West
Loss

Ed West

(18 - 8)
 
Mike Richman
Win

Mike Richman

(16 - 5)
Ed West
Loss

Ed West

(8 - 3)
 
Savant Young
Win
Ed West
Win

Ed West

(5 - 1)
 
Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(3 - 0 - 1)
Ed West
Win

Ed West

(4 - 1)
 
Amos Sotelo
Loss

Amos Sotelo

(0 - 0)
Ed West
Win

Ed West

(0 - 0)
 
Troy Tolbert
Loss

Troy Tolbert

(1 - 0)