#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #ONE Championship 71 #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Zach Makovsky

  • 29 fights
  • 3591 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zach
Last Name: Makovsky
Nickname: Fun Size
Date of Birth: June 30, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 63 inches (160 cm)
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: NCAA Div 1 Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Extreme
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yoni Sherbatov ACB 72 - Makovsky vs. Sherbatov
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josiel Sobrinho ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:08
Loss Dustin Ortiz UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Benavidez UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Dodson UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Elliott UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jussier Formiga UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Sampo UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Jorgensen UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Manzanares RFA 11 - Manzanares vs. Makovsky
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Claudio Ledesma CFFC 24 - Sullivan vs. Becker
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Leone BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Dantas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:26
Win Ryan Roberts BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 54
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:48
Win Chad Robichaux BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:02
Win Ed West BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bryan Goldsby BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Mamalis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Luke BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:28
Win Josh Rave M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 1
Apr 03, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:49
Win Bo Harris Adrenaline - New Breed
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Toshiaki Kitada Deep - 43 Impact
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Win Nate Williams WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:33
Win Justin Robbins Extreme Challenge - The War at the Shore
Jan 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Win Andres Soares EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wilson Reis ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:15
Win Emerson Souza CITC - Fearless Fighters Return
Oct 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Escobar EC 75 - Extreme Challenge 75
Mar 23, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tinh Tupy CITC - Evolutions
Dec 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Zach Makovsky
Win

Zach Makovsky

(0 - 0)
 
Tinh Tupy
Loss

Tinh Tupy

(0 - 0)