#UFC 225 #Brad Katona #Conor McGregor #Bryce Mitchell #DWTNCS #Fight Night Singapore #Yoel Romero #Chicago #Colby Covington #Glory World Series #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #UFC 226

Anthony Leone

  • 26 fights
  • 2643 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Leone
Nickname: The Alchemist
Date of Birth: May 27, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Center Moriches, New York
Hometown: Center Moriches, New York
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing,
Affiliations: Team Bombsquad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Magomed Ginazov ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dean Garnett ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:40
Loss Askar Askarov ACB 58 - Young Eagles 17
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Twister) 3 2:41
Win Rasul Albaskhanov ACB 49 - Rostov Onslaught
Nov 26, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:34
Win Shamil Magomedov WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Loss Eduardo Dantas Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Loss Rafael Silva Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Baca Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:07
Win Zach Makovsky BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Ledesma BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Gorman NEF - Fight Night 1
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:11
Loss Brylan Van Artsdalen XFE - Cage Wars 8: House of Pain
Jul 29, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Win Bill Jones WCF - World Championship Fighting 11
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Lentz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 44
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh LaBerge Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 28
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renan Barao WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:29
Win Tateki Matsuda XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 2
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Doug Sonier BBMMA 2 - Blood Brothers MMA
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Dustin Pague PFC - PA Fighting Championships 1
Nov 06, 2009
Submission (Choke) 2 4:58
Win Chris Grandmaison WCF - World Championship Fighting 6
Mar 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Pat White WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Win Jeff Denz RW 2 - Rage in the Cage
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Correira Cage Fight - MMA 3
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Tyler Kahihikolo ROTR - Beatdown 7
Jun 28, 2008
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Anthony Leone
Win

Anthony Leone

(1 - 0)
 
Chris Correira
Loss

Chris Correira

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
Anthony Leone
Win

Anthony Leone

(0 - 0)
 
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
ROTR - Beatdown 7 Jun 28, 2008
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights