#UFC Fight Night 167 #Diego Sanchez #Michel Pereira #UFC 247 #Jon Jones #Dominick Reyes #Jan Blachowicz #Corey Anderson #Conor McGregor #Edson Barboza #UFC 245 #Kamaru Usman #Valentina Shevchenko #Colby Covington #Donald Cerrone #UFC 243 #Nate Diaz #UFC on Fox 31 #UFC 246 #Robert Whittaker

Askar Askarov

  • 12 fights
  • 178 views


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Askar
Last Name: Askarov
Nickname: Bullet
Date of Birth: October 09, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighting Eagle
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/askar_mma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Timothy Elliot UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Brandon Moreno UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rasul Albaskhanov ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
May 05, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:59
Win Anthony Leone ACB 58 - Young Eagles 17
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Twister) 3 2:41
Win Jose Maria Tome ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 5 1:57
Win Ruslan Abiltarov ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Win Marcin Lasota ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Win Kirill Medvedovski ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:56
Win Vyacheslav Gagiev ACB 17 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 4
May 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Elvin Abbasov GEFC - Lights of Baku 2
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:45
Win Kvanzhakov Kantemir Sparta Martial Arts Club - Team Sosnovy Bor vs. Team Leningrad Oblast
Dec 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Shamil Amirov Liga Kavkaz - Grand Umakhan Battle
Jul 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights