#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Alexey Oleinik #Canelo vs Golovkin

Ruslan Abiltarov

  • 39 fights
  • 496 views

Ruslan Abiltarov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ruslan
Last Name: Abiltarov
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: June 03, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Donetsk, Ukraine
Hometown: Donetsk, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Predator Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Valeriy Khazhirokov ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Rasul Albaskhanov ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Lasota ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Askar Askarov ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Loss Velimurad Alhasov ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 1:05
Win Nikita Kochetkov ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Oscar Dolchin ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Imerson Cavalcante ACB 16 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 3
Apr 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Allan Nascimento XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrey Petryshyn GFC 5 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jan 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Mikhail Poljakov RFP - West Fight 8
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Andrei Fesuh RFP - West Fight 6
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:03
Win Andrey Kluga RFP - West Fight 6
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Vladislav Yurchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 83
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evgeny Zhekalov GFC 4 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Draw Vladislav Yurchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 78
Sep 14, 2013
Majority Draw 3 5:00
Loss James Brum CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Bogdan Pashkov GFC 3 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jul 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Armen Dzhragatspanyan GFC 3 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:34
Win Yunus Evloev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexey Nevzorov BOMMAC - Belgorod Oblast MMA Cup
Mar 31, 2013
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 3 3:01
Loss Rustam Kulik OC - Oplot Challenge 43
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20
Win Bakyt Dolonov ProFC 46 - Grand Prix Final
Feb 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anton Vasiliev GFC 2 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Artem Boiko GFC 1 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Dec 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rustam Kulik OP - Oplot Challenge 16
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Alexsa ECSF - Kolomyi Cup
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Win Dmitriy Petrenko ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 7
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Maxim Sikarev WF - West Fight 4
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:15
Win Maxim Sikarev RFP - West Fight 4
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:15

Professional Fights

Ruslan Abiltarov
Win

Ruslan Abiltarov

(14 - 4 - 1)
 
Mikhail Poljakov
Loss
Ruslan Abiltarov
Win

Ruslan Abiltarov

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Andrei Fesuh
Loss
Ruslan Abiltarov
Win

Ruslan Abiltarov

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Andrey Kluga
Loss

Amateur Fights