#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Nikita Kochetkov

  • 14 fights
  • 21 views

Nikita Kochetkov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nikita
Last Name: Kochetkov
Nickname: Brave
Date of Birth: February 13, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Patriot Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Made in Rostov

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dastan Sabirov Made In Rostov 4 - Alexander Nevsky Cup
May 12, 2018
Submission (Choke) 3 3:42
Loss Junye Gao WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 6
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Vladislav Yakovlev Kumite Fight - Kumite Fight 8
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Abdula Ataev GM Promotion - Heritage
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gasanbek Ramadanov Kumite Fight - Kumite Fight 4
Sep 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 2:00
Loss Ruslan Abiltarov ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Alexander Yarotsky Kumite Fight - Kumite Fight 3
Jul 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Yunus Nurmagomedov Alpha Group - Alpha Cup 4
May 15, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:14
Win Stanislav Yakovenkov OC - Oplot Challenge 107
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Loss Sumyan Nastinov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Win Denis Makarov Fight Alliance Promotions - Gladiator Fighting 2
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alexander Afonin Alliance Fighting Championship - Zhirinovsky Cup
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Loss Mikhail Balakirev TFN - Western Siberia Cup
Feb 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights