#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Marcin Lasota

  • 14 fights
  • 531 views

Marcin Lasota
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcin
Last Name: Lasota
Nickname: BJ
Date of Birth: October 11, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lodz Poland
Hometown: Lodz Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Lodz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ruslan Abiltarov ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Askar Askarov ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Loss Isaac Pimentel ACB 24 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Final
Oct 24, 2015
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:29
Win Vitaliy Kazakov PLMMA 49 - Lobez
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:34
Loss Brett Caswell CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Marin CWFC - Fight Night 10
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Win Tymoteusz Swiatek MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:50
Win Artur Jevsejcik PKM - Pawel Kaminski Memorial 2
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Aleksander Georgas R2 - Round 2
Nov 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lauri Ulenurm MMA Raju - MMA Raju 10
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:20
Win Lukasz Korczynski GA - Gladiator Arena 3
May 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Filip Macek GCF 10 - Battle in the Cage
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mateusz Szumski KWFN - Kazimierza Wielka Fight Night
Sep 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights