#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Alexandre Pantoja

  • 26 fights
  • 945 views

Alexandre Pantoja
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Pantoja
Nickname: The Cannibal
Date of Birth: April 16, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arraial do Cabo, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Arraial do Cabo, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ulka Sasaki UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Dustin Ortiz UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Seery UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:31
Win Eric Shelton UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Damacio Page AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 5:00
Win Matt Manzanares RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Win Lincon de Sa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 45
Dec 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Araujo Araujo WOCS 31 - Watch Out Combat Show 31
Nov 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Rodrigo Indio MMA Fight Show - Summer Edition
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Lincon de Sa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 32
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sandro China FA - Fatality Arena Fight Night 1
Dec 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 3:58
Win Samuel de Souza WFC 4 - Pretorian
Dec 22, 2010
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:23
Win Bruno Azevedo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 18
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jussier Formiga Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 16
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ralph Lauren WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 6
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Magno Alves WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 5
Sep 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Maicon Willian Costa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Moreno Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 12
May 30, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:09
Win Gabriel Wolff Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 11
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss William Vianna WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 2
Sep 25, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Peterson Malfort RF - Rocinha Fight
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Antonio Carlos VF - Vila Fight
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Alexandre Pantoja
Win
 
Antonio Carlos
Loss

Antonio Carlos

(0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights