#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #GLORY Kickboxing #Aleksandar Rakic

Neil Seery

  • 29 fights
  • 1642 views

Neil Seery
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Neil
Last Name: Seery
Nickname: 2 Tap
Date of Birth: August 30, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 124 lbs (56.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ireland
Hometown: Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Ryano MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexandre Pantoja UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:31
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon delos Reyes UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:12
Loss Louis Smolka UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Beal UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Harris UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Pickett UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikael Silander CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:57
Win Paul Marin CWFC 53 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 53
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:22
Win Carl Harrison CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Platts CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:46
Loss Artemij Sitenkov CWFC 46 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 46
Feb 23, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:55
Win Niko Gjoka CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 4:04
Win Damian Rooney CC 7 - Fields vs. Kelly
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Harris BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordy Peute CW 12 - Nightmare
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:17
Win Erikas Suslovas Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2009
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:29
Win Neil McLeod EB - Extreme Brawl
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:02
Win Neil McLeod EB - Extreme Brawl
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Loss James Doolan SAS 9 - Strike and Submit 9
Feb 08, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Andreas Lovbrand TW - Tribal Warfare
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Injury) 3 TBD
Win Peter Wilson UFR 14 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 14
Aug 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Steve McCombe UFR 13 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 13
May 18, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:56
Win Husen Muhamed COT 2 - Cage of Truth
Mar 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Andreas Lovbrand UFR 10 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 10
Oct 06, 2007
Decision TBD
Loss Paul McVeigh Cage Rage - Contenders: The Real Deal
May 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Steve McCombe ROT - Ring of Truth 6
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Micky Young ROT 4 - Ring of Truth 4
Apr 29, 2006
DQ (Soccer Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Michael Leonard Rings Ireland - Reborn
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Neil Seery
Win
 
Neil McLeod
Loss

Neil McLeod

(8 - 4 - 1)
Neil Seery
Win

Neil Seery

(0 - 2)
 
Steve McCombe
Loss

Steve McCombe

(5 - 1 - 1)