#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Teruto Ishihara #Daichi Abe #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Phil Harris

  • 36 fights
  • 2473 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phil
Last Name: Harris
Nickname: Billy
Date of Birth: May 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (163 cm)
Location: Portsmouth, England
Hometown: Portsmouth, England
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: South Coast Submissions, Gym 01
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Neil Seery UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Louis Gaudinot UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 1 1:13
Loss John Lineker UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:51
Win Ulysses Gomez UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Uyenoyama UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Casey Dyer CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Remi Morvan CWFC 46 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 46
Feb 23, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:22
Win Neil Seery BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve McCombe BAMMA 2 - Roundhouses at the Roundhouse
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mourad Benshegir AFC - Atlas Fighting Challenge
Aug 09, 2008
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Ashleigh Grimshaw FX3 - England vs. Germany
Nov 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Michael Leonard Cage Rage - Contenders: Dynamite
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
NC Michal Hamrsmid CFS - D-Day
May 12, 2007
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Scott Jansen UK-1 - Fight Night
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Nayeb Hezam FFMMA - Fight First MMA
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:32
Win Darren Russell UKMMAC 18 - Fists of Fury
Feb 25, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Loss Micky Young UFR 7 - Halloween Brawl
Oct 29, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss David Smyth Pride and Glory - Drop Zone 4
Sep 09, 2006
KO 1 0:37
Win Kamon Rana FX3 - Full Contact Fight Night 3
Jul 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Valdo Menzes AA - Game Over
Jun 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Phil Labar UK-1 - Fight Night
Feb 25, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Paul McVeigh CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:05
Win Valdo Menzes FX3 - Battle of Britain
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Loss Jose Aldo UK-1 - Fight Night
Sep 17, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Christian Schoter UK - Storm
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ricky Moore AFN - Anarchy Fight Night
Feb 20, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Alex Pullin AM 1 - Nightmare Before Christmas
Dec 04, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chris Freeborn FCFN 3 - Full Contact Fight Night 3
Nov 13, 2004
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Chris Westwood UK - Storm
Sep 04, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
Loss Luiz Tosta UKMMAC 8 - Natural Force
Aug 22, 2004
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:52
Loss Alex Owen NOF - Night of Fury
Aug 01, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:30
Win Dave Campbell UKMMAC 7 - Rage & Fury
May 30, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:13
Loss Mark Chen UKMMAC 6 - Extreme Warriors
Feb 29, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Rivas P & G 1 - Pride and Glory 1
Feb 01, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Win Steven Milward UC 8 - Retribution
Nov 30, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Win Eric Dumas UKMMAC 5 - Mean Intentions
Nov 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:34

Professional Fights

Phil Harris
Win

Phil Harris

(20 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Casey Dyer
Loss

Casey Dyer

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
Phil Harris
Win

Phil Harris

(16 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Mourad Benshegir
Loss
Phil Harris
Loss

Phil Harris

(16 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Ashleigh Grimshaw
Win

Ashleigh Grimshaw

(3 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Phil Harris
NC
 
Michal Hamrsmid
NC

Michal Hamrsmid

(16 - 7 - 1)
vs No Contest Round: 1 Time: TBD
CFS - D-Day May 12, 2007
Professional Fight
Phil Harris
Loss
 
David Smyth
Win

David Smyth

(1 - 0)
Phil Harris
Win
 
Valdo Menzes
Loss

Valdo Menzes

(0 - 1)
Phil Harris
Win
 
Chris Westwood
Loss

Chris Westwood

(0 - 0)