#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Poliana Botelho #Bartosz Fabinski #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #Johnny Walker #Alexandre Pantoja #Fight Night Denver

Michal Hamrsmid

  • 36 fights
  • 1194 views

Michal Hamrsmid
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Hamrsmid
Nickname: Hasa
Date of Birth: April 30, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Prague Czech Republic
Hometown: Prague, Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Petr Mai GCF 41 - Night of the Legends
Oct 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Ivan Gladkiy GCF 18 - Destiny
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marian Kotlar GCF 17 - Big Cage Ostrava 2
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:36
Loss Mikael Silander BP 11 - Kankaanpaa vs. Yamaguchi
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Eric Luke GCF 7 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Draw James Doolan OT - On Top 1
Feb 26, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Miroslav Kuban GCF 1 - Judgement Day
Dec 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Win Joaquim Rodrigues HC 3 - Hell Cage 3
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Bill Boland HCF - Crow's Nest
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Usman Khanipaev WUFC - Trofeu Feira 13
Aug 22, 2007
N/A TBD
Win Ivan Rodrigues UF - Karlovy Vary
Jun 01, 2007
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
NC Phil Harris CFS - D-Day
May 12, 2007
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Rostislav Hejduk NOTG - Night of Champions
Dec 01, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Andranik Ashugyan WUFC - Trofeu Feira 12
Aug 19, 2006
Submission TBD
Loss Sergiu Ghilescu WUFC - World Championships 2
May 13, 2006
TKO TBD
Win Anderson Pereira FFC - Heaven or Hell
Apr 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Chanadiry NOTG - Night of the Best
Apr 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Loss Sergej Juskevic FFC - Feel The Spirit
Oct 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrik Dolezel NOTG - Best of the Best
Sep 15, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Slava Popov Extravaganza - MMA
May 27, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Draw Slavomir Popovic FE - Fight Explosion
May 14, 2005
Draw 2 TBD
Win Blazej Woznicki CGP - Czech Grand prix
Apr 22, 2005
N/A 1 TBD
Win Ali Selcuk-Ayin FFC - Bushido Fight Club
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Maciek Polok NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Bendy Casimir NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Forro Laszio TFC 3 - TotalFight 3
May 24, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Win Rastislav Hascic NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Feb 19, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Win Attila Takacs TFC 2 - TotalFight 2
Jan 10, 2004
Decision TBD
Win Petr Mai NOTG 20 - Night of the Gladiators 20
Dec 05, 2003
N/A TBD
Win Rastislav Hascic NOTG 18 - Night of the Gladiators 18
May 22, 2003
N/A TBD
Win Petr Mai NOTG 13 - Night of the Gladiators 13
Jun 05, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Metin Yakut NOTG 12 - Night of the Gladiators 12
Feb 25, 2001
KO 1 0:28
Win Petr Cajnak NOTG 11 - Night of the Gladiators 11
Dec 05, 2000
Submission 1 TBD
Win Slawomir Skrzypczak NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Mar 23, 2000
Submission 1 TBD
Win Jan Stivic NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 1999
TKO 1 TBD
Win Robert Visek NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Feb 18, 1999
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Michal Hamrsmid
Win

Michal Hamrsmid

(21 - 10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Ivan Gladkiy
Loss
Michal Hamrsmid
Draw

Michal Hamrsmid

(20 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
James Doolan
Draw

James Doolan

(15 - 5 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
OT - On Top 1 Feb 26, 2011
Professional Fight
Michal Hamrsmid
Loss

Michal Hamrsmid

(18 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Bill Boland
Win

Bill Boland

(4 - 0)
Michal Hamrsmid
Win

Michal Hamrsmid

(17 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Usman Khanipaev
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
WUFC - Trofeu Feira 13 Aug 22, 2007
Professional Fight
Michal Hamrsmid
NC

Michal Hamrsmid

(16 - 7 - 1)
 
Phil Harris
NC
vs No Contest Round: 1 Time: TBD
CFS - D-Day May 12, 2007
Professional Fight
Michal Hamrsmid
Win

Michal Hamrsmid

(15 - 7 - 1)
 
Rostislav Hejduk
Loss
Michal Hamrsmid
Loss

Michal Hamrsmid

(15 - 6 - 1)
 
Michal Hamrsmid
Loss

Michal Hamrsmid

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Sergiu Ghilescu
Win

Sergiu Ghilescu

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
Michal Hamrsmid
Win

Michal Hamrsmid

(14 - 5 - 1)
 
Anderson Pereira
Loss

Anderson Pereira

(1 - 1 - 1)
Michal Hamrsmid
Loss

Michal Hamrsmid

(13 - 4 - 1)
 
Sergej Juskevic
Win

Sergej Juskevic

(1 - 1 - 1)
Michal Hamrsmid
Win

Michal Hamrsmid

(11 - 4 - 1)
 
Slava Popov
Loss

Slava Popov

(0 - 1)
 
Slavomir Popovic
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: TBD
FE - Fight Explosion May 14, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Blazej Woznicki
Loss
vs N/A Round: 1 Time: TBD
CGP - Czech Grand prix Apr 22, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Forro Laszio
Win

Forro Laszio

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
TFC 3 - TotalFight 3 May 24, 2004
Professional Fight
 
Attila Takacs
Loss

Attila Takacs

(0 - 0)
Michal Hamrsmid
Win
 
Jan Stivic
Loss

Jan Stivic

(0 - 0)