#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Michelle Waterson #Angela Hill #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 226 #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 246 #Michael Chandler #UFC 245

Petr Mai

  • 14 fights
  • 618 views


Petr Mai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Petr
Last Name: Mai
Nickname: Vcelka
Date of Birth: March 18, 1973 (age 47)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Trebic Czech Republic
Hometown: Trebic Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thai-Box Devils
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GCF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michal Hamrsmid GCF 41 - Night of the Legends
Oct 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Pavel Svoboda MMAA - MMAA Arena 3
Mar 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Ali Hassan WKN - K1 Fight Cup Eggesin 3
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Slawomir Szamota NBR 3 - Nord Bohemia Ring 3
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:13
Loss Jesse-Bjorn Buckler FCB 9 - Fight Club Berlin 9
Apr 22, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:53
Win Michal Wojcik NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win Dariusz Lesniowski FFC - Are You Ready
Sep 11, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Bendy Casimir NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Loss Carlos Carrasco IE 2 - Italia Extreme 2
Jun 11, 2004
TKO 1 1:45
Loss Michal Hamrsmid NOTG 20 - Night of the Gladiators 20
Dec 05, 2003
N/A TBD
Win David Fritzl NOTG 17 - Night of the Gladiators 17
Dec 05, 2002
N/A TBD
Loss Vaclav Konicek NOTG 17 - Night of the Gladiators 17
Dec 05, 2002
N/A TBD
Loss Michal Hamrsmid NOTG 13 - Night of the Gladiators 13
Jun 05, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Petr Cajnak NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Mar 23, 2000
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Petr Mai
Win
 
Michal Wojcik
Loss

Michal Wojcik

(0 - 1)
Petr Mai
Loss
 
Petr Mai
Win

Petr Mai

(1 - 1)
 
David Fritzl
Loss

David Fritzl

(0 - 0)
Petr Mai
Loss

Petr Mai

(1 - 1)
 
Vaclav Konicek
Win
Petr Mai
Win

Petr Mai

(0 - 0)
 
Petr Cajnak
Loss

Petr Cajnak

(0 - 1)