#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Anderson Pereira

  • 6 fights
  • 765 views

Anderson Pereira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anderson
Last Name: Pereira
Nickname: Deton
Date of Birth: July 05, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Total Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paul McVeigh CWFC - Enter The Rough House 4
Oct 14, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:53
Loss Michal Hamrsmid FFC - Heaven or Hell
Apr 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Agustin Climent UF 2 - Bad Friday
Apr 14, 2006
Draw 3 TBD
Loss Sami Aziz UP - Mix Fight
Sep 25, 2005
N/A TBD
Win Toumaszjan Jegise TFC 5 - TotalFight 5
May 28, 2005
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Anderson Pereira
Loss

Anderson Pereira

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Michal Hamrsmid
Win

Michal Hamrsmid

(14 - 5 - 1)
Anderson Pereira
Draw
 
Agustin Climent
Draw

Agustin Climent

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: TBD
UF 2 - Bad Friday Apr 14, 2006
Professional Fight
Anderson Pereira
Loss
 
Sami Aziz
Win

Sami Aziz

(1 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UP - Mix Fight Sep 25, 2005
Professional Fight
Anderson Pereira
Win
 
Toumaszjan Jegise
Loss

Amateur Fights