#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Glory World Series

Sami Aziz

  • 11 fights
  • 835 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sami
Last Name: Aziz
Nickname: Uzi
Date of Birth: August 31, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockholm Sweden
Hometown: Stockholm,Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hilti NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jens Pulver Superior Challenge 9 - Gothenburg
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joachim Hansen Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:47
Loss Jameel Massouh Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabio Mello BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 12
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:58
Win Tomohiko Hori Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Emmanuel Fernandez Superior Challenge 2 - Resurrection
Oct 25, 2008
No Contest 2 1:44
Win Frederic Fernandez Superior Challenge 1 - The Uprising
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Hiroyuki Abe Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:31
Draw Rafael Dias Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Anderson Pereira UP - Mix Fight
Sep 25, 2005
N/A TBD
Win Wim Deputter Dawsu - Fight Event
Apr 16, 2005
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Sami Aziz
Win

Sami Aziz

(5 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jens Pulver
Loss

Jens Pulver

(28 - 18 - 1)
Sami Aziz
Loss

Sami Aziz

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Joachim Hansen
Win

Joachim Hansen

(20 - 10 - 1)
Sami Aziz
Win

Sami Aziz

(4 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tomohiko Hori
Loss

Tomohiko Hori

(10 - 6 - 4)
Sami Aziz
NC

Sami Aziz

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Emmanuel Fernandez
NC

Emmanuel Fernandez

(9 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Sami Aziz
Win

Sami Aziz

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(7 - 11 - 3, 1 NC)
Sami Aziz
Draw

Sami Aziz

(2 - 0)
 
Rafael Dias
Draw
Sami Aziz
Win

Sami Aziz

(1 - 0)
 
Anderson Pereira
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UP - Mix Fight Sep 25, 2005
Professional Fight
Sami Aziz
Win

Sami Aziz

(0 - 0)
 
Wim Deputter
Loss
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
Dawsu - Fight Event Apr 16, 2005
Professional Fight

Related Images