#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Wim Deputter

  • 23 fights
  • 761 views

Wim Deputter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wim
Last Name: Deputter
Nickname: Moreno
Date of Birth: March 18, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgium
Hometown: Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Exit BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: It's Showtime

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tommy Depret It's Showtime - Fights at the Border
Feb 08, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:00
Loss Musa Khamanaev M-1 Challenge 7 - UK
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Daisuke Nakamura M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tom Maguire Cage Rage - Contenders: Ireland vs. Belgium
May 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willy Ni Shooto Belgium - Encounter the Braves
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:53
Win Marco Dritty Dawsu - Fight Event
May 19, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:05
Win Furdjel de Windt FATB - Fights at the Border
Mar 24, 2007
Decision 2 5:00
Win Cengiz Dana 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Dec 03, 2006
Decision 2 5:00
Win Mehmet Uygun BMF - Belgian Mix Fight
Oct 17, 2006
DQ TBD
Win Kurt Verschueren FFG - Fight For Glory
May 20, 2006
Submission (Mata Leao) 1 4:15
Win Metin Yakut Kickbox - Holland vs. Thailand
Mar 19, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Rudi Demoulin Shooto Belgium - Genesis
Dec 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mehmet Uygun RTR - Ready to Rumble
May 21, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:43
Win Peter Mes IG - Impact Gala
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:59
Win Zelim Felican NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Apr 24, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Loss Sami Aziz Dawsu - Fight Event
Apr 16, 2005
Decision TBD
Loss Ben Dandois BMF - Belgian Mix Fight
Mar 20, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Mendy M US - Ultimate Shock
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Metin Yakut BOTC - Test of the Talent
Nov 27, 2004
Decision TBD
Win Martins Sabulis Dawsu - Fight Event
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Lauren Meurens Dawsu - Fight Event
Dec 21, 2003
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Waldo Brandt Kenpokan - Shooto
Sep 15, 2003
TKO TBD

Professional Fights

Wim Deputter
Win
 
Cengiz Dana
Loss
Wim Deputter
Win
 
Mehmet Uygun
Loss

Mehmet Uygun

(0 - 2)
vs DQ Round: Time: TBD
BMF - Belgian Mix Fight Oct 17, 2006
Professional Fight
Wim Deputter
Loss
 
Sami Aziz
Win

Sami Aziz

(0 - 0)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
Dawsu - Fight Event Apr 16, 2005
Professional Fight
Wim Deputter
Loss
 
Ben Dandois
Win

Ben Dandois

(2 - 1)
Wim Deputter
Win
 
Metin Yakut
Loss
Wim Deputter
Win

Wim Deputter

(1 - 0)
 
Lauren Meurens
Loss

Lauren Meurens

(0 - 0)
Wim Deputter
Win

Wim Deputter

(0 - 0)
 
Waldo Brandt
Loss

Waldo Brandt

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
Kenpokan - Shooto Sep 15, 2003
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights