#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Ludovic Boulvin

  • 22 fights
  • 949 views

Ludovic Boulvin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ludovic
Last Name: Boulvin
Nickname: Gump
Date of Birth: February 03, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgium
Hometown: Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Shaolin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: European Beatdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christope Chapuis EBD 1 - European Beatdown 1
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Rickson Pontes SHC 11 - Winner vs. Lloveras
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Parviz Hassan Zadeh Fard Staredown 9 - Depret vs. Buist
Mar 14, 2015
Technical Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:50
Loss Ramon Boixader SFN - Sayonara Fight Night 1
Jun 08, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Cedric Severac GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena
May 10, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:45
Loss Rickson Pontes SHC 8 - Paraisy vs. Balde
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Win Nikolai Burle WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 17
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Win Taras Sapa WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 17
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 5:57
Loss Zelim Felican Shooto Belgium - Urban Discipline
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:28
Win Fabrice Anfossi NDKB - Nuit Du Kick Boxing
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jaroslav Poborsky HC 2 - Hell Cage 2
Oct 19, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:32
Loss Maratbek Kalabekov WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14
Aug 22, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:14
Loss Sergey Verdesh WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14
Aug 22, 2008
TKO 1 2:10
Win Jani Mauricio WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14
Aug 22, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Fehti Messabihi FFDL 5 - High Voltage
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Loss Emmet McNally Cage Rage - Contenders: Ireland vs. Belgium
May 03, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Elvire Mujanovic Shooto - Switzerland 5
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Zharkov Igor WUFC - Trofeu Feira 12
Aug 19, 2006
Submission TBD
Win Vladimir Papusha WUFC - Trofeu Feira 12
Aug 19, 2006
Submission TBD
Win Kevin Nerincks NOTG 3 - Night of the Gladiators 3
Apr 23, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Romano de los Reyes Shooto Holland - Warriors
Oct 23, 2005
KO (Slam) TBD

Professional Fights

Ludovic Boulvin
Win
 
Zharkov Igor
Loss

Zharkov Igor

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights