#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Rafael Dias

  • 31 fights
  • 1528 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Dias
Nickname: The Law
Date of Birth: October 20, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, FL
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Phoenix Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Enlund PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 28
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:43
Loss Patrick Williams Fight Time 17 - Undisputed
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Rosenildo Rocha TC - Tavares Combat
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Loss Guido Canetti Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Ran Weathers BXC - The Rise
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Marlon Sandro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:56
Draw Jang Yong Kim PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 24
Jun 11, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jay Ellis Fight Time 4 - MMA Heavyweight Explosion
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Chris Ensley Fight Time 3 - It's War
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Loss Rafaello Oliveira SFC - Scorpius Fighting Championships 1
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yun Jun Lee PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 20
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:59
Loss Luis Palomino Unconquered 1 - November Reign
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:47
Loss Diego Nunes WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Budnik WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Castillo WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown
Nov 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Win Rocky Long C3 Fights - Clash in Concho
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss L.C. Davis IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 3 3:56
Win Santino Defranco IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Derrick Brown MVT - Miami Vale Tudo
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:27
Win York Ash PXF - Premier X-treme Fighting
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Per Eklund Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Cardella GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Sami Aziz Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Henry Matamoros Bodog Fight - To the Brink of War
Aug 22, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 3:21
Win Keith Wilson ACF - Exodus
May 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Tim Honeycutt AFC 15 - Absolute Fighting Championships 15
Feb 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Steve Kinnison AFC 13 - Absolute Fighting Championships 13
Jul 30, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Steve Kinnison FCC 19 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 19
May 14, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Nardu Debrah AFC 11 - Absolute Fighting Championships 11
Feb 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bryan Medlin AFC 10 - Absolute Fighting Championships 10
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Brian Geraghty AFC 8 - Absolute Fighting Championships 8
May 01, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Rafael Dias
Loss

Rafael Dias

(17 - 11 - 2)
 
Alex Enlund
Win

Alex Enlund

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
Rafael Dias
Win

Rafael Dias

(16 - 10 - 2)
 
Rafael Dias
Win

Rafael Dias

(15 - 9 - 2)
 
Ran Weathers
Loss

Ran Weathers

(16 - 11)
Rafael Dias
Draw

Rafael Dias

(15 - 8 - 1)
 
Jang Yong Kim
Draw
Rafael Dias
Win

Rafael Dias

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Rocky Long
Loss

Rocky Long

(18 - 22)
Rafael Dias
Loss

Rafael Dias

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
L.C. Davis
Win
Rafael Dias
Loss

Rafael Dias

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Per Eklund
Win

Per Eklund

(12 - 2 - 1)
Rafael Dias
Draw
 
Sami Aziz
Draw

Sami Aziz

(2 - 0)
Rafael Dias
Win
 
Keith Wilson
Loss