#Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #UFC 224 #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Amanda Nunes #Raquel Pennington #Claudio Puelles #Conor McGregor

Rafaello Oliveira

  • 24 fights
  • 4251 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafaello
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: Tractor
Date of Birth: January 26, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182 cm)
Location: Knoxville, Janja, Brazil
Hometown: Janga, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Knoxville Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Erik Koch UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Edson Barboza UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:44
Win Yoislandy Izquierdo UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yves Edwards UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Loss Gleison Tibau UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Ryan Bixler RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 4
Mar 31, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21
Win Bendy Casimir RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 3
Dec 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Roddy DFL 1 - The Big Bang
Nov 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Rafael Dias SFC - Scorpius Fighting Championships 1
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Winner UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Gunderson UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nik Lentz UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Mahlow XFC 8 - Regional Conflict
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beau King CCF 4 - Colloseo Championship Fighting
Mar 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Robert Thompson XFC 7 - School of Hard Knox
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Lyle Beerbohm ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win David Santiago ROTR - Beatdown 6
Feb 16, 2008
N/A TBD
Win Edilson Florencio MZI - Combat 2
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Vitor Pimenta AFC - Action Fight Championship
Jun 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Wigman Big Big RFC - Rino's FC 2
Jun 08, 2006
TKO (Slam) 1 TBD
Win Fabio Toldo RFC - Rino's FC 1
Feb 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Miro Arona PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Sep 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jorge Rodrigues PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Jun 02, 2005
Submission (Key Lock) 1 TBD
Win Wigman Big Big Arena Fight - Recife
Dec 09, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Rafaello Oliveira
Win
 
Kevin Roddy
Loss

Kevin Roddy

(10 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
David Santiago
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
ROTR - Beatdown 6 Feb 16, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Wigman Big Big
Loss

Wigman Big Big

(10 - 2 - 1)