#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Edilson Florencio

  • 32 fights
  • 985 views

Edilson Florencio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edilson
Last Name: Florencio
Nickname: Moicano
Date of Birth: July 13, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Caico, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Caico, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Aranha Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Parelhas Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fala Mansa PFC 3 - Parelhas Fight Combat 3
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Handesson Ferreira GF - Gemeos Fight 2
Feb 14, 2015
KO (Body Kick) 1 3:21
Loss Nilton Silva CF - Caico Fight
May 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamil Silveira AWF - Arena Wolf Fight 2
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Knees) 2 TBD
Win Nino Bala AF - Aracati Fight 2
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Punches) 3 3:10
Win Thiago Kioto CFC - Caico Fighting Championship 4
Apr 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Trovao CF - Caico Fight
Aug 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Goncalves Alves Jr. GF - Golden Fight
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Loss Marcio Henrique Castanheira IMC - Iron Man Championship 9
Mar 31, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:42
Loss Andre Mikito AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lindemberg Lira LO - Luvas de Ouro
May 07, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:20
Win Nilton Silva Guamare - Fight 1
Mar 10, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 3 3:48
Loss Diogo Androide MZI - Combat 3
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Arimarcel Santos AC - Armagedon Combate
Jul 20, 2008
Decision TBD
Win Isaac Almeida AC - Armagedon Combate
Jul 20, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Win Nino Bala NFVT - Nordeste Fight Vale Tudo 4
Jul 05, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 TBD
Loss Fausto Black Leal Combat - Premium
Jun 05, 2008
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Wendell Oliveira IC - Ilha Combat
Mar 09, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jefferson Cinho BBVT - Black Bull Vale Tudo
Dec 12, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Loss Rafaello Oliveira MZI - Combat 2
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Rondinelli Rodrigues Leal Combat - Mossoro
Sep 04, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Carlos Alexandre Pereira HFTS - Heroes Fight Top Sport
Jul 07, 2007
KO (Stomps) 1 3:41
Loss Smith Smith 1º - GP Fight
Jun 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arimarcel Santos CVTM - Ceara Vale Tudo Meeting
Apr 18, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Arimarcel Santos RFC - Rino's FC 3
Feb 07, 2007
Submission TBD
Loss Michel Prazerez MF - Midway Fight
Oct 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerson Cordeiro UCVT - Ultimate Combat Vale Tudo
May 19, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Dario Dario NMFVT - Nordeste Mega Fight Vale Tudo 2
May 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gleison Tibau MCM - Mega Combate Mossoro
Dec 02, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Nilton Silva MF - Mix Fight 5
Oct 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:04
Loss Joao Maria MF - Macau Fight 1
May 24, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josenildo Ramalho CVTFS 2 - Circuito Vale Tudo Free Style 2
Jan 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Edilson Florencio
Loss
 
Joao Maria
Win

Joao Maria

(3 - 0, 1 NC)