#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 177

Marcio Henrique Castanheira

  • 30 fights
  • 613 views


Marcio Henrique Castanheira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: Henrique Castanheira
Nickname: Jacarezinho
Date of Birth: September 02, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lobato Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Super Pitbull Fight / Pit Bull Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Flavio Pina de Sousa SPC - PFC/Pitbull Fight Championship 53
Aug 17, 2019
Decision(Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vanilto Antunes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 93
Jul 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:16
Win Willian Coelho Sao Jose Super Fight Qualifying - SJSF
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:06
Win Tyago Costa Mirage Combat - Pai de Santo vs. Tubarao
Oct 05, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:23
Win Joel Cardoso Furia Combat 2 - Pantera vs. Gigante
Jun 30, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Ali Negro Pororoca Fight - Pororoca Fight 2017
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:45
Win Adriano Sena Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 4
May 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Pinto da Silva PF - Pororoca Fight
Apr 08, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:00
Loss Josimar de Almeida MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion 2
Feb 04, 2015
TKO 2 3:21
Loss Davi Cubas Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 17
Apr 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Jonas Silva Lins CIMMA - Circuito Invictus de MMA 2
Dec 14, 2013
DQ (Punching After Bell) 2 TBD
Win Andre Terrier PTF - Premium Top Fight 2
Dec 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Josimar de Almeida SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jul 26, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Jeferson Santos CFN - Coroado Fight Night
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Welton Oliveira GC - Golden Combat
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Loss Adriano Martins Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 6
Sep 30, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Fala Mansa IMC - Iron Man Championship 11
Aug 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Misael Santos Correa Iron Man Championship - Champions
Jul 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:00
Win Luiz Francisco Azevedo MF - Michel Fight 5
Jun 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:23
Win Laerte Azevedo NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 7
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:58
Loss Roxo Roxo RC - Radical Combat 6
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Edilson Florencio IMC - Iron Man Championship 9
Mar 31, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:42
Win Maicon Douglas Mesquita MF - Michel Fight 4
Mar 02, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:40
Loss Ivan Jorge NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:32
Win Thiago Almeida dos Santos SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jan 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
NC Silmar Sombra SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jan 03, 2011
NC 1 4:03
Win Demetrius Parana MSF - Master Super Fight
Dec 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Marinho Rocha Arena Fight 4 - Super GP
Jul 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Michel Addario Bastos IMC - Iron Man Championship 3
Sep 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Van Damme MCF - Mega Champion Fight 2
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights