#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Adriano Martins

  • 38 fights
  • 3139 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adriano
Last Name: Martins
Nickname: Krazy Bee
Date of Birth: June 12, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Top Life Amazonas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexandr Shabliy FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kajan Johnson UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:49
Loss Leonardo Santos UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Islam Makhachev UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punch) 1 1:46
Win Rustam Khabilov UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Juan Manuel Puig UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:21
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:40
Win Daron Cruickshank UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Straight Armbar) 2 2:49
Win Jorge Gurgel Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Donahue JF - Jungle Fight 37
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Neilson Gomes JF - Jungle Fight 34
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Marcio Henrique Castanheira MC - Mr. Cage 6
Sep 30, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Diego Braga WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Francisco Trinaldo JF - Jungle Fight 30
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jamil Silveira MC - Mr. Cage 5
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Ronildo Braga JF - Jungle Fight 27
Apr 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Nilson Assuncao JF - Jungle Fight 26
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Ronys Torres ASC - Amazon Show Combat
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Irie MF 7 - Rally Brazil
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Clay VTC - Brazil vs. USA
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamil Silveira VF 1 - Vision Fight
Dec 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Trindade RSF - Roraima Show Fight 5
Jul 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Santos HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 3
May 09, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Keita Nakamura Dream 6 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Sep 23, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Ronys Torres HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 2
Apr 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Diego Braga AC - Amazon Challenge 2
Mar 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michel Addario Bastos HTJ - Hero's the Jungle
Oct 13, 2007
TKO 1 4:24
Win Julian Soares CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:19
Win Luciano Azevedo CF 3 - Cassino Fight 3
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve Reyna JF 6 - Jungle Fight 6
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:35
Win Daniel Trindade RK - Roraima Kombat
Apr 08, 2006
KO (Knee) 2 3:01
Win George Clay AUF - Amazon Ultimate Fight
Jun 04, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 1:40
Win Daniel Trindade RC 1 - Roraima Combat 1
Apr 08, 2005
KO 2 TBD
Loss Gleison Tibau AF - Amazonia Fight 1
Jun 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boris Jonstomp JF 2 - Jungle Fight 2
May 15, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Robert Fonseca GOTJ - Gladiator of the Jungle 1
Mar 07, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Lucas Lopes GOTJ - Gladiator of the Jungle 1
Mar 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Erick Cardoso GOTJ - Gladiator of the Jungle 1
Mar 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00

Professional Fights

Adriano Martins
Win
 
Jamil Silveira
Loss

Jamil Silveira

(27 - 12)
Adriano Martins
Win
 
Daniel Trindade
Loss
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
RC 1 - Roraima Combat 1 Apr 08, 2005
Professional Fight
Adriano Martins
Loss
 
Boris Jonstomp
Win

Boris Jonstomp

(0 - 0)