#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Juan Manuel Puig

  • 15 fights
  • 1131 views

Juan Manuel Puig
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juan Manuel
Last Name: Puig
Nickname: Fenix
Date of Birth: April 23, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Federal District
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Doo Ho Choi UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Adriano Martins UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:21
Win Bruno Batista JF - Jungle Fight 64
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:50
Win Alan Barros JF - Jungle Fight 57
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Win Akbarh Arreola XK 17 - Xtreme Kombat 17
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Win Matzya Osorio XFL - Finals 2011
Sep 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Tito Castro XFL - Semi-Finals 2011
Jun 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Delgado XFL - Eliminator #2 2011
Mar 25, 2011
Submission 1 2:51
Loss Davi Ramos Cabo Xtreme Combat - Battle at the Beach
Jul 04, 2010
Submission 1 0:36
Win Medhi Baghdad Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 5
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Leon Lara BSP - Britto System Promotions
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jonathan Fuentes MMAX 23 - MMA Xtreme 23
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Win Emiliano Herrera XFS 4 - Xtreme Fighter Society 4
Apr 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Win Raul Garcia XFS 3 - Xtreme Fighter Society 3
Mar 26, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Jorge Lopez XFS 3 - Xtreme Fighter Society 3
Mar 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights