#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 214 #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #Aleksei Oleinik

Alan Barros

  • 17 fights
  • 580 views


Alan Barros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Barros
Nickname: El Demente
Date of Birth: December 18, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Argentina
Hometown: Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Abama Xtreme
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brazilian King Fighter

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francisco Mario BKF 4 - Brazilian King Fighter 4
May 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Christian Parra Arena Tour 1 - Martino vs. Minu
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Garcia AE - Abama Extreme
Nov 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Oyarzabal KWF MMA - Kumite World Fight
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Juan Manuel Puig JF - Jungle Fight 57
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Win Bruce Santos 360 - Pro Fight 2
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Gabriel Zarate KIF - Killer Instinct Fight 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Jose Garcia La Jaula de Acero - MMA
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:58
Loss Juan Cruz Cipriani RCF 2 - Oviedo vs. Peña
Nov 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos IFC - Iron Fight Combat 1
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Agustin Murialdo KOF - Fight at the Lake 1
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:35
Loss Nicolas Vega Colamuci Dojo Serpiente - Club de la Pelea
Apr 01, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Win Mario Arce GF - Glam Fight
Dec 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Win Marcelo Bustamante DKMMA - Desafio Kaeshi MMA
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Injury) 2 TBD
Loss Lucas Iribarren Dojo Serpiente - Club de la Pelea
May 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauro Seoane Real Fights 7 - Apocalypse Night
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Manuel Murillo XCLP - Xtreme Combat La Plata
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alan Barros
Win
 
Bruce Santos
Loss

Bruce Santos

(1 - 2)