#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Geraldo Coelho

  • 15 fights
  • 77 views

Geraldo Coelho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Geraldo
Last Name: Coelho
Nickname: Luan Santana
Date of Birth: December 09, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pinheiro, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pinheiro, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jaime Cordoba Brave CF 15 - Colombia
Sep 07, 2018
KO 1 1:20
Win Luiz Carlos Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT: Explosion
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Jeferson Goncalves de Lima da Silva NCE 7 - New Corpore Extreme 7
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marco Olano FFC 21 - Granados vs. Estela 2
Jul 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Gustavo Torres FFC 20 - Fusion Fighting Championship 20
May 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Marcos Pirata Imortal FC 1 - The Invasion
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Michel Pereira XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:40
Win Manoel Henrique Conti Fighten - Decagon MMA Championship
May 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Tractor JF - Jungle Fight 59
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:11
Win Miller Nunes JF - Jungle Fight 56
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:11
Win Marcelo Augusto AFC Combate - 3.0
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Lucas Dentinho RFC - Rondonopolis Fighting Championship
Apr 05, 2013
TKO 1 3:30
Win Cleiton Pereira AFC Combate - 2nd Edition
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Win Mayke da Silva Pereira AFC Combate - 2nd Edition
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Thisu Dayan JFC - Jaciara Fighting Championship
Apr 23, 2011
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Jaime Cordoba
Loss

Jaime Cordoba

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:20
Brave CF 15 - Colombia Sep 07, 2018
Professional Fight
Geraldo Coelho
Win

Geraldo Coelho

(0 - 0)
 
Thisu Dayan
Loss

Thisu Dayan

(0 - 0)