#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #Tyson Nam #Jerome Rivera

Roxo Roxo

  • 20 fights
  • 473 views


Roxo Roxo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roxo
Last Name: Roxo
Nickname: Jack Salinas
Date of Birth: September 24, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Equipe Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Super Pitbull Fight / Pit Bull Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Silmar Sombra SPF / PSF - Pit Bull Super Fight 4
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Henrique NTC - NT Combat
Dec 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Win Alan Silva NTC - NT Combat
Dec 30, 2013
DQ (Kick to Head of Grounded Fighter) 3 3:20
Win Sandro Silva Santana TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo 16
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabiano Teles Froz TFC 3 - Tocantins Fight Combat 3
May 10, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Marcos Lima da Costa Fit Center - Super Fight
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Loss Tiago Varejao Lacerda UF - Uruara Fight 2
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Josimar de Almeida Amazon Fight 14 - Salinopolis
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:35
Loss Maykson Souza Lima IMC - Iron Man Championship 13
Jan 12, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:48
Loss Jorge Fortaleza Sal Combat - Ver 12.0
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:00
Win Josimar de Almeida AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renan Virgula Sal Combat - Ver. 11.0
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Tiago Benevides de Souza Iron Man Championship - Champions
Jul 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Adson Lira SC - Super Combat
May 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:36
Win Marcio Henrique Castanheira RC - Radical Combat 6
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Boca de Lata RC - Radical Combat 5
Feb 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Caio Robson Sal Combat - Ver. 9.0
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Jorge Fortaleza Sal Combat 5 - Seek and Destroy
Feb 06, 2010
TKO 1 2:46
Win Pezao Pezao IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 3
Apr 10, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Roxo Roxo
Win

Roxo Roxo

(3 - 0)
 
Boca de Lata
Loss

Boca de Lata

(0 - 1)
Roxo Roxo
Win

Roxo Roxo

(2 - 0)
 
Caio Robson
Loss

Caio Robson

(6 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Roxo Roxo
Win

Roxo Roxo

(1 - 0)
 
Jorge Fortaleza
Loss

Related Videos