#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

John Mahlow

  • 28 fights
  • 1883 views

John Mahlow
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Mahlow
Nickname: The Mulatto Mauler
Date of Birth: June 28, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Detroit, Michigan
Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mash Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: House of Fame

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aron Bland House of Fame - A New Dawn
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Scott Holtzman XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Loss Charles Bennett AOF 15 - Art of Fighting 15
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Bruce Connors XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior Cleuder Assuncao XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:02
Loss Rafaello Oliveira XFC 8 - Regional Conflict
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Palomino XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 1:57
Win Ryan Roberts AE - Atomic Enterprizes
Sep 06, 2008
Submission 2 2:10
Win Eben Oroz XFC 4 - Judgment in the Cage
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Wetherspoon KOTC - Tsunami 2
Mar 27, 2008
TKO 3 1:09
Win Gabriel Casillas XFC 3 - Rage in the Cage
Mar 02, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:10
Win Anthony Lapsley UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jun 30, 2007
Technical Submission (Armbar) 3 3:38
Loss Jeff Curran KOTC - Damage Control
May 26, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Lapsley KOTC - Mass Destruction
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mark Bocek KOTC - Freedom Fight
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:09
Loss Jani Lax IHC 11 - Apocalypse
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mac Danzig KOTC - Detonator
Sep 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Jackson APEX - Evolution
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:28
Win Kevin Manderson CITC - Combat in the Cage 2
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Win Joe Pearson IHC 10 - Tempest
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Matt Lee CZ 7 - Gravel Pit
Jul 10, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Paun IHC 7 - The Crucible
Jun 05, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Alberto Crane KOTC 36 - Albuquerque
May 15, 2004
Submission (Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Antonio McKee GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Thomas Schulte KOTC 24 - Mayhem
Jun 14, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Brian McIntyre TFC 7 - Fightzone 7
Feb 28, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Frank Marquez KOTC 20 - Crossroads
Dec 15, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:29
Win Dave Knaggs TFC 4 - Fightzone 4
May 17, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

John Mahlow
Win

John Mahlow

(10 - 10)
 
Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
John Mahlow
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 1:09
KOTC - Tsunami 2 Mar 27, 2008
Professional Fight
John Mahlow
Loss
 
Jeff Curran
Win

Jeff Curran

(29 - 8 - 1)
John Mahlow
Loss
 
Mac Danzig
Win

Mac Danzig

(15 - 1 - 1)
John Mahlow
Win

John Mahlow

(1 - 0)
 
Frank Marquez
Loss

Frank Marquez

(0 - 0)