#UFC 263 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #Marvin Vettori #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Ansy Dolce #Paige VanZant #2021 PFL 5 #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Chael Sonnen #UFC 262 #Francis Ngannou #Jan Blachowicz #Jorge Masvidal #Rose Namajunas #Felice Herrig #Dustin Poirier

Scott Holtzman

  • 23 fights
  • 1397 views


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Holtzman
Nickname: Hot Sauce
Date of Birth: September 30, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Knoxville, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shield Systems BJJ and MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mateusz Gamrot UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss Beneil Dariush UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 4:38
Win Jim Miller UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dong Hyun Kim UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Nik Lentz UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Patrick UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Elbows) 3 3:42
Win Darrell Horcher UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael McBride UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Emmett UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Pfister UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Drew Dober UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Christodoulou UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:40
Win George Sheppard PFC - Premier Fighting Challenge 9
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Carroll XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Mahlow XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Jason Hicks XFC 22 - Crossing the Line
Feb 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Coggins XFC 20 - High Octane
Sep 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Win Matt Metts XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Brandon Demastes XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos