#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Sage Northcutt #Bellator 194

Anthony Christodoulou

  • 20 fights
  • 924 views

Anthony Christodoulou
Login to update photo


First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Christodoulou
Nickname: Tony
Date of Birth: July 30, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: FLO MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abukar Yandiev M-1 Challenge 68 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
Jun 16, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:23
Loss Scott Holtzman UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:40
Loss Mairbek Taisumov UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Eric Uresk Kunlun Fight 11 - World Tour
Oct 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Georgi Stoyanov GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 5
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Ortolani NEF - Fight Night 11
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:30
Win Critonas Vlassis Xplosion - Xplosion Corfu
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:20
Win Panagiotis Tsiztos CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 1
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:20
Win Giorgos Papouasvili CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 1
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Win Alexis Savvidis CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 1
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Yosdenis Cedeno CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christos Kenztos HOMA - Clash of the Titans
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Stanislav Enchev GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 3
Feb 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Lutchmedial XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:59
Win Marco Groh GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 2
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Valentin Nikolov GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 1
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Fitzhugh FTP - Fight Time 2
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Ortolani Triumph Fighter 3 - Havoc
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:09
Loss Jerrod Sanders Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:14

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights