#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Tyler Jackson

  • 21 fights
  • 1565 views

Tyler Jackson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: TNT
Date of Birth: January 12, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Langley British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Langley, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Revolution Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jamie Yager Primus FC - Alexander vs. Cleveland
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Fitzsimmons HKFC - Hard Knocks 39
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:14
Loss Alex Garcia Ringside MMA 9 - Payback
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Derek Gauthier Ringside MMA 5 - Triple Threat
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Gunn KOTC - Trooper
Feb 27, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Harrison TKO 32 - Ultimatum
Feb 28, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:19
Loss Martin Grandmont TKO 29 - Repercussion
Jun 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Watson Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Dmitry Samoilov Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 15, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Donald Ouimet TKO 27 - Reincarnation
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Elbow Injury) 1 0:37
Loss John Mahlow APEX - Evolution
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:28
Win Victor Hernandez KOTC - Karnage
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Bobby Merrill EF 1 - Supremacy
Mar 18, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 2:35
Win Gord Cummings KOTC - Anarchy
Feb 11, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win David Mah KOTC - Conquest
Dec 03, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:39
Loss Samuel Guillet TKO 22 - Lionheart
Sep 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sam Stout TKO 20 - Champion vs. Champion
Apr 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Cantiberos NFC 2 - National Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 18, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nate Cantiberos NFC 2 - National Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 18, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jarred Purke NFC 1 - National Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 15, 2004
Decision 3 3:00
Win Jarred Purke NFC 1 - National Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 15, 2004
Decision 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Tyler Jackson
Win

Tyler Jackson

(11 - 7 - 1)
 
Shawn Fitzsimmons
Loss

Shawn Fitzsimmons

(8 - 11, 1 NC)
Tyler Jackson
Loss

Tyler Jackson

(10 - 5 - 1)
 
Nathan Gunn
Win
Tyler Jackson
Win
 
Bobby Merrill
Loss

Bobby Merrill

(1 - 0)
Tyler Jackson
Win
 
Gord Cummings
Loss

Gord Cummings

(0 - 2 - 1)
Tyler Jackson
Win
 
David Mah
Loss

David Mah

(1 - 0)