#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Aaron Wetherspoon

  • 15 fights
  • 2278 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Wetherspoon
Nickname: Slam
Date of Birth: July 21, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Aaron Wetherspoon Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Robert Peralta KOTC - Under Siege May 04, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Aveles KOTC - Point of Impact
Aug 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:48
Win Trace Gray BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:59
Loss Shane Nelson SF 18 - Shark Fights 18
Aug 19, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:33
Win Nick Reale MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 4
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Lapsley KOTC - Bio Hazard
Aug 14, 2008
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:34
NC Anthony Lapsley KOTC - Opposing Force
May 15, 2008
No Contest 2 TBD
Win John Mahlow KOTC - Tsunami 2
Mar 27, 2008
TKO 3 1:09
Loss Mike Pyle Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win LaVerne Clark KOTC - Sinister
Apr 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Win Bryson Kamaka KOTC - Caged Chaos
Mar 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Dave Terrel KOTC - Destroyer
Dec 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Kenney KOTC - Rapid Fire
Aug 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 4:54
Win Jeremiah Metcalf KOTC - Mangler
Jun 09, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Val Leedy KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Ray Lizama KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 4:52

Upcoming Fight

 

Robert Peralta

(20 - 8, 1 NC)
vs
KOTC - Under Siege May 04, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Aaron Wetherspoon
Loss

Aaron Wetherspoon

(9 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(16 - 10 - 1)
Aaron Wetherspoon
Win

Aaron Wetherspoon

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Trace Gray
Loss
 
John Mahlow
Loss
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 1:09
KOTC - Tsunami 2 Mar 27, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Thomas Kenney
Loss
Aaron Wetherspoon
Win
 
Val Leedy
Loss

Val Leedy

(0 - 0)
Aaron Wetherspoon
Loss
 
Ray Lizama
Win