#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Dave Terrel

  • 15 fights
  • 1473 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Terrel
Nickname: The Bionic
Date of Birth: May 10, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Fighters World Championships

Dave Terrel Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jonny Cisneros Golden Boy MMA - Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 Nov 24, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Karen Darabedyan Extreme Fighters MMA - Ready for War
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Madrid MMA Xplosion - MMA Xtreme Showdown
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Dace SCC - Superior Cage Combat 3
Nov 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Mercurio Fight Club OC - Fight Night
Oct 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Phil Dace SCC - Superior Cage Combat 1
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Loss Jorge Lopez MMA Xplosion - Vianna vs. Lacy
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brock Jardine Throwdown Showdown 5 - Homecoming
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brent Mehrhoff XFO 31 - Outdoor War 5
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Blas Avena WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Tiki Ghosn WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Loss Aaron Wetherspoon KOTC - Destroyer
Dec 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Moreno WEC 24 - Full Force
Oct 12, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Perales KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Dixon KOTC 47 - Uprising
Feb 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Greg McIntyre KOTC 39 - Hitmaster
Aug 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Dave Terrel
Win

Dave Terrel

(4 - 1)
 
Tiki Ghosn
Loss

Tiki Ghosn

(8 - 5 - 1)
Dave Terrel
Win

Dave Terrel

(3 - 0)
 
Mike Moreno
Loss

Mike Moreno

(1 - 0)
Dave Terrel
Win

Dave Terrel

(1 - 0)
 
Patrick Dixon
Loss