#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #Hakeem Dawodu

Patrick Dixon

  • 14 fights
  • 1104 views


Patrick Dixon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Dixon
Nickname: Skar
Date of Birth: January 11, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Paso, Texas, United States
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: House of Fame

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rashaun Spencer House of Fame 2 - Nations Collide: USA vs. Cuba
Mar 13, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Carl Perry Rocktagon MMA 30 - Journey of Champions 3
Jan 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Anthony Stevens Rocktagon MMA 28 - Journey of Champions 1
Jul 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Edgar Garcia WFF 8 - Fight at the Fields
May 12, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Win Rudy Aguilar MBP - Sun City Battle 2
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Billy Colon MBP - Sun City Battle 1
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:51
Loss Bill Albrecht KOTC - Texas
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:36
Win Javier Rubio KOTC - Zero Tolerance
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Dellan Langellier RITC 133 - Rage in the Cage 133
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:45
Draw Ted Van Roll CCFC - Rush
Jul 18, 2009
Technical Draw 1 3:00
Win Joshua Downing SRP - Square Ring Promotions
May 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Dave Terrel KOTC 47 - Uprising
Feb 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss James Martinez KOTC - Hostile Takeover
Dec 04, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Mike Nelson KOTC - Sunland Park
Oct 29, 2004
TKO 1 4:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Patrick Dixon
Win

Patrick Dixon

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Javier Rubio
Loss
Patrick Dixon
Draw
 
Ted Van Roll
Draw
Patrick Dixon
Loss
 
Dave Terrel
Win

Dave Terrel

(1 - 0)
Patrick Dixon
Win

Patrick Dixon

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Nelson
Loss

Mike Nelson

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:05
KOTC - Sunland Park Oct 29, 2004
Professional Fight