#UFC on ESPN+ 24 #Curtis Blaydes #Junior dos Santos #Bellator 238 #Cris Cyborg #Julia Budd #Conor McGregor #UFC 246 #Donald Cerrone #Rafael dos Anjos #Garcia vs. Redkach #Danny Garcia #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Darko Stosic #Jamahal Hill #UFC 230 #UFC 244 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229

Michael Madrid

  • 20 fights
  • 776 views


Michael Madrid
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Madrid
Nickname: FIL-AM Showtime
Date of Birth: April 26, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Knocks Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Advin Omic HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 32
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:06
Win Ryan Machan HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 30
Feb 08, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dave Terrel MMA Xplosion - MMA Xtreme Showdown
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Waachiim Spiritwolf Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 2011
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Meter Alaska Fighting Championship 78 - Bell Ringer
Dec 14, 2010
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 2:38
Win Lucas Murray AFC 76 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Oct 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Nic Herron-Webb Alaska Fighting Championship 72 - Hellbreak
Jun 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Loss Terrell Walker AFC 66 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Dec 15, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Box AFC 65 - Dooms Day
Nov 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Rolando Dominique AFC 57 - March Melee
Mar 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Dave Knight AFC 56 - Welterweight War
Feb 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Seth Skogstad AFC 54 - Stacked
Dec 10, 2008
TKO 1 0:21
Win Derrick Nevak AFC 51 - Champions Collide
Sep 17, 2008
KO 1 TBD
Loss Derrick Kennington AFC 38 - Night of Champions
Aug 03, 2007
TKO 3 TBD
Loss Max Rueter AFC 36 - Alaska Fighting Championships
Jun 14, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 2 TBD
Win Tim Triplett AFC 26 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Aug 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Garnand AFC 25 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jul 12, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Shannon Simpson AFC 24 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jun 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Eric Becker AFC 14 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Aug 31, 2005
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 0:31
Loss Eric Blakeman AFC 13 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jul 27, 2005
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 2:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Seth Skogstad
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:21
AFC 54 - Stacked Dec 10, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Derrick Nevak
Loss

Related Videos