#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Josh Emmett #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Mike Perry #Max Griffin #Alan Jouban #Ben Saunders #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Renan Barao

Lyle Beerbohm

  • 29 fights
  • 3304 views


First Name: Lyle
Last Name: Beerbohm
Nickname: Fancy Pants
Date of Birth: February 05, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Spokane, Washington
Hometown: Spokane, Washington
Fighting Styles: Freestyle, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Fancy Pants Fight Team, Sik Jitsu
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Conquest of the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Devin Dinh COTC - Conquest of the Cage 14
Nov 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Win Wesley Golden Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 9
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Victor Estrada COTC - Conquest of the Cage 13
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Kicks and Knees to the Body) 1 TBD
Loss Jacob Volkmann WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Larsson Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 6
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:42
Win Chris Ensley Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 5
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Kenny Ento KOTC - Breaking Point
Aug 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Marcus Aurelio ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Ensley KOTC - Wild Card
May 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Win Cleburn Walker WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Shinya Aoki Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:33
Loss Pat Healy Strikeforce - Challengers 14
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Talon Hoffman ROTR 15 - Vindication
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:48
Win Josh Calvo ROTR 14 - Defiance
Oct 30, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:20
Win Vitor Ribeiro Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Martin Arena Rumble - Horn vs. Guida
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:29
Win Duane Ludwig Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 4:27
Win Jorge Sarat KOTC - Fusion
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Rafaello Oliveira ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ed Nuno SF 22 - Re-Awakening
Apr 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Knight XCC 6 - Western Threat
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:44
Win Vince Guzman ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Mar 21, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:26
Win Ray Perales Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:19
Win Gerald Strebendt EWC 3 - Capitol Invasion
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Injury) 1 2:42
Win Jeremy Burnett COTC - Conquest of the Cage 1
Nov 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Felix Jose Carrillo RT - Ringside Ticket
Aug 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:16
Win Dean Henderson XCC 4 - Xtreme Cage Combat 4
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 5 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights