#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Gerald Strebendt


Gerald Strebendt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gerald
Last Name: Strebendt
Nickname: The Finishing Machine
Date of Birth: March 01, 1979 (age 45)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California USA
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Eddy Bravo 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite Warriors Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Lyle Beerbohm EWC 3 - Capitol Invasion
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Injury) 1 2:42
Win Will Shutt SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Vitor Ribeiro Cage Rage 12 - The Real Deal
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Sean Sherk EC 58 - Extreme Challenge 58
Jun 11, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Loss Jean Silva Cage Rage 6 - Night of the Gladiators
May 23, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Dave Elliot CWFC 7 - Showdown
May 09, 2004
Submission (Twister) 1 0:48
Win Pat Carr XFC 2 - The Perfect Storm
Nov 09, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:53
Loss Josh Thomson UFC 44 - Undisputed
Sep 26, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Jean Silva CR 2 - Cage Rage 2
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Carmelo Serrato UAGF 1 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 1
May 09, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Charles Bennett GC 7 - Casualties of War
Nov 04, 2001
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:40
Win Noah Shinable GC 6 - Caged Beasts
Sep 09, 2001
TKO (Cut) 1 4:23
Win Aaron Anderson GC 5 - Rumble in the Rockies
Aug 19, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Mike Meto KK - Kage Kombat
Jul 09, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Loss Eiji Mitsuoka KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Aaron Herring Bushido 2
Apr 21, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54

Professional Fights

Related Videos