#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Al Iaquinta #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Kevin Lee

Patrick Williams

  • 14 fights
  • 1942 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: September 07, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freestyle Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luke Sanders UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Duquesnoy UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 2 0:28
Win Alejandro Perez UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Chris Beal UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:51
Win Rafael Dias Fight Time 17 - Undisputed
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Gabe Maldonado XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Pablo Alfonso CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:22
Win Luis Nazario Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Win Sebastian Angel CFA 6 - Palomino vs. Warfield
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Broken Jaw) 1 5:00
Loss Ralph Acosta UAF - Ultimate Alliance Fights 1
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Win Phil Gebauer Fight Time 7 - The Return
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:17
Win John McDowell MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Linn MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shaughn Koukos FTP - Fight Time 1
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47

Professional Fights

Patrick Williams
Win
 
Shaughn Koukos
Loss