#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #T.J. Dillashaw #Patricio Freire #UFC 264 #Cory Sandhagen #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Paige VanZant #Charles Oliveira #Chael Sonnen #UFC 263

Luke Sanders

  • 18 fights
  • 1325 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luke
Last Name: Sanders
Nickname: Cool Hand
Date of Birth: December 12, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clarksville, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Clarksville, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nashville MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LukeSandersMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/coolhandmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/coolhandmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Dias Colares UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Maness UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Nov 28, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29
Win Renan Barao UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 1:01
Loss Rani Yahya UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:31
Win Patrick Williams UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Soukhamthath UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Loss Yuri Alcantara UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:13
Win Maximo Blanco UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Terrion Ware AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jarred Mercado RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:06
Win Darrick Minner RFA 17 - Cochrane vs. Giagos
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Dan Moret RFA 13 - Cochrane vs. Escudero
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Underwood XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Javon Wright RFC - Rhino Fighting Championships 7
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zack Sanders XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:53
Win JR Hines GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 10
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Latral Perdue GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 9
Apr 28, 2011
Submission 1 1:07
Win Josh Jarvis Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights