#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Henry Cejudo #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Holly Holm #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Terrion Ware


Terrion Ware
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Terrion
Last Name: Ware
Nickname: Flash
Date of Birth: March 31, 1986 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawthorne, California, United States
Hometown: Hawthorne, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Science
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Up Next Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Albert Morales UNF 2 - Up Next Fighting
Aug 20, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:28
Win Anthony Jimenez UNF 1 - Up Next Fighting
May 21, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:41
Loss Denis Puric Z Promotions - Fight Night 11: Lethbridge
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Winski CFFC 75 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 75
May 25, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Merab Dvalishvili UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Duquesnoy UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean O'Malley UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Stamann UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Papazian CXF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Apr 29, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:20
Win Nick Mamalis ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marvin Blumer RFA 40 - Sklavos vs. Camus
Jul 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Gooch CXF 2 - Gold Rush
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Higo RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:58
Loss Luke Sanders AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joe Murphy RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Martin BAMMA USA - Badbeat 13
Oct 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 1:47
Loss Joe Soto TPF 20 - Night of Champions
Aug 07, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 2:48
Win Eric Winston BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Zac Chavez RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
Win Kevin Michel KOTC - Terrified
Oct 31, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:26
Loss German Baltazar BAMMA USA - Pro Series 3
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Octavio Moreles MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 9
Jul 26, 2013
Submission (Choke) 2 3:12
Win Bobby Sanchez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 9
May 31, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Loss Jared Papazian BAMMA USA - Badbeat 8
Mar 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Amaro IFS 13 - Ultimate Conquest
Feb 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marvin Madariaga BAMMA USA - Badbeat 7
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Sassone IFS 12 - Gladiators Collide
Sep 16, 2012
KO 1 1:47
Win Justin Santistevans CITC 11 - Xtreme Couture vs. Southern California
Jul 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:38
Loss Paul Amaro Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 3
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:09
Win John Sassone IFS 11 - War of Titans
Jun 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Benji Gomez Momentum FC - Fight Night 3
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss Carlos Alaniz KP - Knockout Promotions
Sep 10, 2011
Submission 1 1:15
Win Saul Ayon Momentum FC - Fight Night 2
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss Luis Morales Ring of Fire - Quake in the Cage 7
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 2:00
Win Jonathan Esteva TFA - Total Fighting Alliance
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Jose Huerta Ring of Fire - Quake in the Cage 5
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Matt Prince Ring of Fire - Quake in the Cage 4
Feb 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Terrion Ware
Win

Terrion Ware

(19 - 9)
 
Jared Papazian
Loss

Jared Papazian

(20 - 12, 1 NC)

Related Videos