#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jared Papazian

  • 34 fights
  • 3185 views

Jared Papazian
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Papazian
Nickname: The Jackhammer
Date of Birth: February 01, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Encino, California USA
Hometown: West Hills, California
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Legacy MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Terrion Ware CXF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Apr 29, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:20
Win Keith Carson CXF 4 - Fighting For Liam
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Perez TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Loss Rolando Velasco TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ara Muradia National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 4
Aug 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Russell Doane TPF 17 - Fall Brawl
Nov 14, 2013
KO (Elbows) 4 2:30
Win Jeff Martin BAMMA USA - Pro Series 3
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win John Robles WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Bender National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 3
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Terrion Ware BAMMA USA - Badbeat 8
Mar 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Elliott UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Pague UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Mike Easton UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marvin Garcia KOTC - First Defense
Sep 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Abel Cullum KOTC - Epic Force
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kana Hyatt KOTC - Turning Point
Mar 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jimmie Rivera KOTC - Empire
Feb 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kana Hyatt BAMMA USA - Badbeat 1
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maurice Eazel RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:28
Win Ryan Bastianelli Santa Ynez - MMA
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:09
Win Tyler Weathers King of the West - Rage Against the Ropes
May 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shad Smith NFAMMA - Evolution
Mar 26, 2010
KO (Punches) 3 2:23
Loss Shad Smith RITC 3 - Respect in the Cage 3
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Win Greg Guzman Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 2
Jan 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Ryan Bastianelli NFAMMA - Resurrection
Dec 18, 2009
No Contest (Strikes After Bell) 1 3:00
Win Justin Cummings NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 3: Redemption
Oct 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Darren Crisp Jr. PureCombat 9 - Home Turf
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vince Ortiz NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 2
May 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Win Ray Cox NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt
Mar 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:16
Win Vincent Martinez CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Jan 29, 2009
Submission 1 1:51
Loss Art Arciniega PureCombat 6 - Halloween Bash
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:34
Loss Karen Darabedyan TFA 12 - Total Fighting Alliance 12
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Jorge Acosta WG - War Gods
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Win Josh Chaves PureCombat 4 - Bombs Away
Jun 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Jared Papazian
Loss

Jared Papazian

(20 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Terrion Ware
Win

Terrion Ware

(15 - 6)
Jared Papazian
Loss

Jared Papazian

(18 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Rolando Velasco
Win

Rolando Velasco

(10 - 3 - 1)
Jared Papazian
Loss

Jared Papazian

(17 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Russell Doane
Win
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(16 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Jeff Martin
Loss
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(14 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Terrion Ware
Loss
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(12 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Abel Cullum
Loss

Abel Cullum

(18 - 4)
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(11 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Kana Hyatt
Loss
Jared Papazian
Loss

Jared Papazian

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Jimmie Rivera
Win
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(8 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Bastianelli
Loss

Ryan Bastianelli

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(6 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Shad Smith
Loss

Shad Smith

(11 - 10 - 2)
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(1 - 0)
 
Jorge Acosta
Loss

Jorge Acosta

(0 - 0)